PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

3 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 33326, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 33326 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
3
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
0.9
96% below the Florida statewide rateFlorida: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
33,880
About 1 registry record per
11,293 residents
Rank by registry rate#915 of 927 Florida ZIP areas

89% below Broward County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 33326

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in ZIP code 33326, Florida. With an estimated population of 33,880, that is 0.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 96% below the Florida statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 33326

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Sunrise5297,9185.3
Weston368,8370.4

Other ZIP codes near Broward County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3371421819,227113.4
ZIP code 333061422,978476.8
ZIP code 334069026,94533.4
ZIP code 333048718,33247.5
ZIP code 334286247,58813.0
ZIP code 334046030,91219.4
ZIP code 330204646,3229.9
ZIP code 333344630,93514.9
ZIP code 320343541,0298.5
ZIP code 333222541,1286.1
ZIP code 334412130,1537.0
ZIP code 333511336,3643.6
ZIP code 33328728,8512.4
ZIP code 33066616,7193.6
ZIP code 3304354,29811.6
ZIP code 33325532,3991.5
ZIP code 33327123,2030.4
ZIP code 33330113,6990.7
ZIP code 33331124,8970.4
ZIP code 33332110,9200.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 33326?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in ZIP code 33326, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →