PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

25 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 33162, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 33162 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
25
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
5.4
73% below the Florida statewide rateFlorida: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
46,606
About 1 registry record per
1,864 residents
Rank by registry rate#747 of 927 Florida ZIP areas

28% below Miami-Dade County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 33162

The October 2026 snapshot lists 25 registry records in ZIP code 33162, Florida. With an estimated population of 46,606, that is 5.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 73% below the Florida statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 33162

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Miami1,466459,74531.9
North Miami Beach2243,8985.0
Miami Beach2082,0312.4

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Madison County7118,08939.3

Other ZIP codes near Miami-Dade County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 331696643,70215.1
ZIP code 331385328,98018.3
ZIP code 330334771,4586.6
ZIP code 330564737,89012.4
ZIP code 331664528,26515.9
ZIP code 330544331,05513.8
ZIP code 331704216,65225.2
ZIP code 331672623,76810.9
ZIP code 331272526,7869.3
ZIP code 331652248,8174.5
ZIP code 331681623,7756.7
ZIP code 330351017,2025.8
ZIP code 331351036,1432.8
ZIP code 331731031,7783.1
ZIP code 33172939,1012.3
ZIP code 33175848,2371.7
ZIP code 33174535,1771.4
ZIP code 33140420,3422.0
ZIP code 33146319,0521.6
ZIP code 33129214,7021.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 33162?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 25 registry records in ZIP code 33162, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →