PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

9 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 32937, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 32937 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
9
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
3.2
84% below the Florida statewide rateFlorida: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
27,836
About 1 registry record per
3,093 residents
Rank by registry rate#828 of 927 Florida ZIP areas

81% below Brevard County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 32937

The October 2026 snapshot lists 9 registry records in ZIP code 32937, Florida. With an estimated population of 27,836, that is 3.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 84% below the Florida statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 32937

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Satellite Beach611,3135.3
Indian Harbour Beach39,0253.3

Other ZIP codes near Brevard County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3292719229,21965.7
ZIP code 3292610823,50545.9
ZIP code 329077749,08015.7
ZIP code 331696643,70215.1
ZIP code 328176237,01416.8
ZIP code 327736034,03217.6
ZIP code 347435640,03014.0
ZIP code 327545512,01145.8
ZIP code 329604325,25917.0
ZIP code 329553941,0089.5
ZIP code 329533824,75915.3
ZIP code 329012728,9239.3
ZIP code 329522321,61310.6
ZIP code 32976239,15625.1
ZIP code 32950184,13243.6
ZIP code 34449183,56550.5
ZIP code 329401351,7272.5
ZIP code 3294993,63624.8
ZIP code 32931614,1744.2
ZIP code 32951211,2991.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 32937?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 9 registry records in ZIP code 32937, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →