PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

595 registered sex offenders in Manatee County, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Manatee County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
595
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
13.8
31% below the Florida statewide rateFlorida: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
429,792
About 1 registry record per
722 residents
Rank by registry rate#57 of 67 Florida counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 595 registry records in Manatee County, Florida. With an estimated population of 429,792, that is 13.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 31% below the Florida statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Manatee County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Manatee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Jacksonville2,510977,67025.7
Tampa1,333401,61833.2
Bradenton36957,01464.7
Sarasota34256,97060.0
Palmetto16813,588123.6
Arcadia1127,707145.3
Sebring10611,38293.1
Ruskin6929,83423.1
Venice6727,47924.4
Avon Park5210,05751.7
Wimauma4415,26628.8
Englewood3320,09116.4
Wauchula324,92764.9
Parrish22——
Ellenton165,13331.2
Myakka City13——
Duette3——
Lakewood Ranch243,9450.5
Bradenton Beach173313.6
Cortez15,2051.9

ZIP codes near Manatee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3360416940,05542.2
ZIP code 3426610029,86333.5
ZIP code 342348022,98634.8
ZIP code 338707525,19529.8
ZIP code 342077534,08122.0
ZIP code 335706733,31920.1
ZIP code 322166042,29814.2
ZIP code 338255225,50120.4
ZIP code 342934950,2789.7
ZIP code 335984532,82013.7
ZIP code 342434032,77312.2
ZIP code 337823622,46116.0
ZIP code 338733213,93523.0
ZIP code 328212426,1619.2
ZIP code 342092333,2246.9
ZIP code 342331819,1239.4
ZIP code 34212825,5363.1
ZIP code 334241——
ZIP code 342061——
ZIP code 34215170714.1

Other counties in Florida

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Orange County3,0981,471,93721.0
Duval County2,5951,023,15325.4
Miami-Dade County2,0522,738,3567.5
Palm Beach County1,3121,533,8068.6
Marion County1,209400,07830.2
Leon County1,004297,54233.7
Osceola County749427,41517.5
Citrus County470162,47228.9
Santa Rosa County464198,47223.4
Okaloosa County445216,59920.5
Martin County188162,17611.6
Nassau County18397,85918.7
Okeechobee County17540,81642.9
Monroe County14081,86017.1
Dixie County12417,05872.7
Suwannee County11945,34226.2
Taylor County9221,50342.8
Madison County7118,08939.3
Franklin County6412,55351.0
Gilchrist County5319,04027.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Manatee County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 595 registry records in Manatee County, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →