PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

50 registered sex offenders in St Petersburg, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for St Petersburg and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
50
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 50 registry records in St Petersburg, Florida.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near St Petersburg

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pinellas County1,899963,48119.7
Broward County1,5591,977,1297.9
Polk County1,547790,69419.6

ZIP codes near St Petersburg

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3371421819,227113.4
ZIP code 3370510627,93937.9
ZIP code 337128827,14232.4
ZIP code 337138331,72926.2
ZIP code 337097925,05031.5
ZIP code 337025731,29418.2
ZIP code 337105333,79615.7
ZIP code 337114720,01323.5
ZIP code 337013318,82317.5
ZIP code 337032325,2649.1
ZIP code 337041516,2329.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in St Petersburg?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 50 registry records in St Petersburg, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →