PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

58 registered sex offenders in Loxahatchee, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Loxahatchee and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
58
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 58 registry records in Loxahatchee, Florida.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Loxahatchee

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Sarasota County662459,54714.4
Okeechobee County17540,81642.9

ZIP codes near Loxahatchee

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 334706135,61017.1

Other cities near Palm Beach County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pahokee2085,609370.8
Boynton Beach5181,4356.3
Lake Worth Beach2643,3656.0
Palm Beach Gardens2360,9593.8
Royal Palm Beach2340,3445.7
Greenacres1844,3734.1
South Bay135,10225.5
Canal Point8207386.5
Palm Springs827,3562.9
Palm Beach79,3487.5
Mangonia Park42,38416.8
Loxhatchee3——
West Palm Bea2——
Haverhill12,8233.5
Lakeworth1——
North Palm Beach113,2380.8
Oclala1——
Pahokeee1——
Palm Beach Shores11,2488.0
Rievire Beach1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Loxahatchee?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 58 registry records in Loxahatchee, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →