PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

3 registered sex offenders in Hallandale, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Hallandale and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
3
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in Hallandale, Florida.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Hallandale

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Hallandale

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 333094137,47510.9
ZIP code 330234072,3445.5
ZIP code 330091544,5023.4

Other cities near Broward County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pompano Beach102114,1478.9
Hollywood100155,0826.4
Lauderhill10074,89613.4
Deerfield Beach3988,0934.4
Miramar38138,6002.7
Lauderdale Lakes3336,4049.1
Margate3159,1985.2
Oakland Park2544,6825.6
Plantation22——
Tamarac1473,0191.9
North Lauderdale845,2341.8
Lighthouse Point610,6005.7
Laud Lakes2——
Absconder1——
Fort Lauderale1——
Ft Lauderfale1——
Lauderdale Lake1——
Luderhill1——
Pembroke Park16,3601.6
Pompano1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Hallandale?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in Hallandale, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →