PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

12 registered sex offenders in De Leon Springs, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for De Leon Springs and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
12
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
44.7
124% above the Florida statewide rateFlorida: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,687
About 1 registry record per
224 residents
Rank by registry rate#173 of 436 Florida cities

136% above Volusia County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 12 registry records in De Leon Springs, Florida. With an estimated population of 2,687, that is 44.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 124% above the Florida statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near De Leon Springs

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hernando County571207,01827.6

ZIP codes near De Leon Springs

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 32130145,62024.9

Other cities near Volusia County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Daytona Beach32378,99240.9
Deltona13597,33413.9
Ormond Beach12043,97627.3
Port Orange8364,76712.8
New Smyrna Beach7631,97423.8
Orange City5614,37239.0
Edgewater3423,62714.4
South Daytona2013,54314.8
Oak Hill161,69494.5
Debary1422,8696.1
Holly Hill1213,0849.2
Osteen12——
Pierson91,32767.8
Seville61,01459.2
Daytona4——
Lake Helen32,91810.3
Daytona Beahc, Fl1——
Hollyhill1——
Ponce Inlet13,4352.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in De Leon Springs?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 12 registry records in De Leon Springs, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →