PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

44 registered sex offenders in Huerfano County, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Huerfano County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
44
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
63.1
169% above the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
6,972
About 1 registry record per
158 residents
Rank by registry rate#7 of 64 Colorado counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 44 registry records in Huerfano County, Colorado. With an estimated population of 6,972, that is 63.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 169% above the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Huerfano County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Huerfano County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Denver2,277718,87731.7
Colorado Springs1,841487,88737.7
Greeley409110,80636.9
Walsenburg313,072100.9
La Veta680474.6
Rye6121495.9
Aguilar5401124.7
Gardner4162246.9
Farisita1——

ZIP codes near Huerfano County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8063130153,72256.0
ZIP code 8022020437,20354.8
ZIP code 8091611041,10426.8
ZIP code 81089344,89069.5
ZIP code 8106961,67835.8
ZIP code 81020576365.5
ZIP code 8105551,55932.1
ZIP code 810404360111.1

Other counties in Colorado

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Jefferson County1,075579,37718.6
Pueblo County698169,35641.2
Larimer County672367,36818.3
Fremont County18349,63436.9
Logan County15620,89274.7
La Plata County12556,33122.2
Montezuma County11826,41244.7
Las Animas County7714,41353.4
Elbert County6427,87423.0
Park County5517,90730.7
Moffat County5313,20740.1
Grand County3115,89519.5
Kit Carson County317,02344.1
Lincoln County295,55052.3
Saguache County296,58044.1
Lake County227,38029.8
Custer County185,24734.3
Jackson County141,372102.0
Gunnison County1117,2416.4
Kiowa County71,37650.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Huerfano County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 44 registry records in Huerfano County, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →