PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

29 registered sex offenders in Saguache County, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Saguache County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
29
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
44.1
88% above the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
6,580
About 1 registry record per
227 residents
Rank by registry rate#17 of 64 Colorado counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 29 registry records in Saguache County, Colorado. With an estimated population of 6,580, that is 44.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 88% above the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Saguache County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Saguache County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Del Norte111,65366.5
Moffat9——
Dillon783284.1
Center62,12028.3
Crestone6123487.8
Saguache357951.8
Villa Grove2——

ZIP codes near Saguache County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 81132113,25233.8
ZIP code 8043588,7159.2
ZIP code 811438796100.5
ZIP code 8112563,36217.8
ZIP code 8113161,05157.1
ZIP code 8114931,18325.4
ZIP code 81155222887.7

Other counties in Colorado

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Adams County1,341530,22525.3
Weld County858350,39624.5
Pueblo County698169,35641.2
Fremont County18349,63436.9
Alamosa County7216,58143.4
Teller County6824,82527.4
Elbert County6427,87423.0
Park County5517,90730.7
Moffat County5313,20740.1
Yuma County399,97939.1
Summit County3531,01711.3
Grand County3115,89519.5
Washington County244,83149.7
Lake County227,38029.8
Custer County185,24734.3
Sedgwick County162,30469.4
Gunnison County1117,2416.4
Pitkin County1016,9855.9
San Juan County9724124.3
San Miguel County67,9687.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Saguache County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 29 registry records in Saguache County, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →