PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

9 registered sex offenders in Los Alamitos, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Los Alamitos and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
9
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.6
51% below the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
11,794
About 1 registry record per
1,310 residents
Rank by registry rate#672 of 878 California cities

11% above Orange County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 9 registry records in Los Alamitos, California. With an estimated population of 11,794, that is 7.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 51% below the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Los Alamitos

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Los Alamitos

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 90720923,8053.8

Other cities near Orange County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Anaheim386344,52111.2
Orange129138,2669.3
Buena Park8782,87110.5
Tustin4578,9815.7
Mission Viejo3692,1513.9
Placentia3352,8266.2
Newport Beach2483,8452.9
Laguna Niguel2164,1393.3
Yorba Linda2167,1703.1
San Clemente1863,2732.8
Fountain Valley1756,2583.0
Rancho Santa Margarita1446,9903.0
Foothill Ranch10——
Midway City87,99910.0
Trabuco Canyon61,32645.2
Laguna Beach522,7102.2
Rancho Sta Marg3——
Pollock1——
Portola Hills1——
Santana1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Los Alamitos?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 9 registry records in Los Alamitos, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →