PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1 registered sex offender in Portola Hills, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Portola Hills and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Portola Hills, California.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Portola Hills

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Portola Hills

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 926791030,8183.2

Other cities near Orange County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Santa Ana363312,53411.6
Fullerton108140,9687.7
Costa Mesa93110,3308.4
Huntington Beach78195,2404.0
Stanton4439,40211.2
Mission Viejo3692,1513.9
Brea2247,4694.6
Cypress2049,4984.0
San Clemente1863,2732.8
San Juan Capistrano1535,0954.3
Rancho Santa Margarita1446,9903.0
Seal Beach1424,7225.7
Fountain Vly11——
Los Alamitos911,7947.6
Rancho Sta Marg3——
Coto De Caza215,1901.3
San Juan Capo2——
Villa Park25,7483.5
Santana1——
Silverado197210.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Portola Hills?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Portola Hills, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →