PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

17 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 35118, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 35118 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
17
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
57.4
125% above the Alabama statewide rateAlabama: 25.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,960
About 1 registry record per
174 residents
Rank by registry rate#124 of 580 Alabama ZIP areas

178% above Jefferson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 35118

The October 2026 snapshot lists 17 registry records in ZIP code 35118, Alabama. With an estimated population of 2,960, that is 57.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 125% above the Alabama statewide rate (25.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 35118

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Mulga15602249.2
Sylvan Springs21,49013.4

Other ZIP codes near Jefferson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 352341053,879270.7
ZIP code 352099532,73429.0
ZIP code 35224574,739120.3
ZIP code 35204568,95362.5
ZIP code 351264922,59921.7
ZIP code 351803412,97326.2
ZIP code 351463113,97322.2
ZIP code 351242425,2389.5
ZIP code 351732031,6036.3
ZIP code 352351820,5268.8
ZIP code 35006173,89443.7
ZIP code 35127159,44215.9
ZIP code 35172132,70348.1
ZIP code 35130123,20237.5
ZIP code 35147106,89714.5
ZIP code 35228810,2167.8
ZIP code 3514862,24126.8
ZIP code 35223510,6664.7
ZIP code 352941——
ZIP code 355731——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 35118?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 17 registry records in ZIP code 35118, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →