PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

18 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 35071, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 35071 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
18
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
10.4
59% below the Alabama statewide rateAlabama: 25.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
17,288
About 1 registry record per
960 residents
Rank by registry rate#521 of 580 Alabama ZIP areas

50% below Jefferson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 35071

The October 2026 snapshot lists 18 registry records in ZIP code 35071, Alabama. With an estimated population of 17,288, that is 10.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 59% below the Alabama statewide rate (25.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 35071

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Gardendale1816,53410.9
Gardensdale1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Walker County24064,84137.0

Other ZIP codes near Jefferson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 350456515,32442.4
ZIP code 352066115,62139.0
ZIP code 350235225,53320.4
ZIP code 351114120,34220.2
ZIP code 35085408,68346.1
ZIP code 352173912,24031.9
ZIP code 350223723,12616.0
ZIP code 366933718,72619.8
ZIP code 350943614,85424.2
ZIP code 35072344,91469.2
ZIP code 350792610,08725.8
ZIP code 35952228,41526.1
ZIP code 35118172,96057.4
ZIP code 35116155,22728.7
ZIP code 361111511,93812.6
ZIP code 35147106,89714.5
ZIP code 352161034,3272.9
ZIP code 3507393,03129.7
ZIP code 3511775,60612.5
ZIP code 3509133,8027.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 35071?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 18 registry records in ZIP code 35071, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →