PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 54763, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 54763 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
53.6
69% above the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,120
About 1 registry record per
187 residents
Rank by registry rate#140 of 716 Wisconsin ZIP areas

82% above Dunn County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 54763

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 54763, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 1,120, that is 53.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 69% above the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 54763

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Ridgeland5313159.7
Wi1——

Other ZIP codes near Dunn County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5470323744,15353.7
ZIP code 547018843,01420.5
ZIP code 547517226,19327.5
ZIP code 548433813,41628.3
ZIP code 54150271,024263.7
ZIP code 54724247,51731.9
ZIP code 54728185,83530.8
ZIP code 54755167,38921.7
ZIP code 54757153,58441.9
ZIP code 54739125,54921.6
ZIP code 54725102,84435.2
ZIP code 54730105,57817.9
ZIP code 54740101,76056.8
ZIP code 5476793,35226.8
ZIP code 5400583,26424.5
ZIP code 5476261,23248.7
ZIP code 5477261,16451.5
ZIP code 5473351,33337.5
ZIP code 5474931,41021.3
ZIP code 54737156217.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 54763?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 54763, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →