PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

153 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 54601, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 54601 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
153
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
30.4
4% below the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
50,397
About 1 registry record per
329 residents
Rank by registry rate#352 of 716 Wisconsin ZIP areas

13% above La Crosse County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 54601

The October 2026 snapshot lists 153 registry records in ZIP code 54601, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 50,397, that is 30.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 4% below the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 54601

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
La Crosse22851,35644.4
Sparta1049,950104.5
Viroqua244,47153.7
Galesville81,74245.9
Merrillan552794.9
La Cross1——
Lacrosse1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Jackson County9520,98145.3
Vernon County8231,04926.4
Crawford County4516,04228.1

Other ZIP codes near La Crosse County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5465610318,16056.7
ZIP code 546038713,73863.3
ZIP code 54812466,06975.8
ZIP code 546503725,30414.6
ZIP code 54773233,54264.9
ZIP code 54665228,86324.8
ZIP code 546361716,72710.2
ZIP code 54669128,22814.6
ZIP code 5464491,23672.8
ZIP code 5464252,25922.1
ZIP code 5461442,77614.4
ZIP code 5465331,33522.5
ZIP code 5462311,9285.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 54601?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 153 registry records in ZIP code 54601, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →