PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

5 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 54002, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 54002 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
5
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.3
77% below the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
6,872
About 1 registry record per
1,374 residents
Rank by registry rate#674 of 716 Wisconsin ZIP areas

33% below St. Croix County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 54002

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in ZIP code 54002, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 6,872, that is 7.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 77% below the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 54002

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hudson3214,95921.4
Gays Mills552395.6
Baldwin34,3426.9

Other ZIP codes near St. Croix County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 540163333,3989.9
ZIP code 54001257,90631.6
ZIP code 540222224,7898.9
ZIP code 54024215,03541.7
ZIP code 540171820,3668.8
ZIP code 5401393,44326.1
ZIP code 5476793,35226.8
ZIP code 5400583,26424.5
ZIP code 5402587,61210.5
ZIP code 5402872,57427.2
ZIP code 5463151,73728.8
ZIP code 5401544,0869.8
ZIP code 5474931,41021.3
ZIP code 5400721,17517.0
ZIP code 5402324,6204.3
ZIP code 5402622,3618.5
ZIP code 5402721,15417.3
ZIP code 5408222,1909.1
ZIP code 54734177213.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 54002?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in ZIP code 54002, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →