PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

337 registered sex offenders in Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Fond du Lac County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
337
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
32.4
2% above the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
104,137
About 1 registry record per
309 residents
Rank by registry rate#45 of 72 Wisconsin counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 337 registry records in Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 104,137, that is 32.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 2% above the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Fond du Lac County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Fond du Lac County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Appleton55175,02373.4
Oshkosh40466,72960.5
Fond Du Lac23344,49452.4
Chilton464,049113.6
Waupun4511,17440.3
Brandon14913153.3
New Holstein143,07545.5
Campbellsport111,97355.8
Brownsville7595117.6
Saint Cloud6——
Oakfield41,18233.8
Mount Calvary364246.7
North Fond Du Lac25,3923.7
Van Dyne275226.6
Byron1——
Eden173213.7
Eldorado1——
Fairwater135028.6
N1——
St Cloud1——

ZIP codes near Fond du Lac County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5493520441,61349.0
ZIP code 549029922,24344.5
ZIP code 537197034,11520.5
ZIP code 53014477,89859.5
ZIP code 549044722,27321.1
ZIP code 539634413,95231.5
ZIP code 549373321,68715.2
ZIP code 549712210,90720.2
ZIP code 53061145,14427.2
ZIP code 53919142,29261.1
ZIP code 53010117,44414.8
ZIP code 5300681,90542.0
ZIP code 5307961,42042.3
ZIP code 5306552,35121.3
ZIP code 5304942,29817.4
ZIP code 5497441,41528.3
ZIP code 5305731,88215.9
ZIP code 5497922,0379.8
ZIP code 5301911,8765.3
ZIP code 5493211,2188.2

Other counties in Wisconsin

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Outagamie County747192,82638.7
Kenosha County694168,43841.2
Dodge County33188,74237.3
Jefferson County31186,00336.2
Shawano County21641,03952.6
Juneau County15726,68958.8
Grant County13151,77025.3
Langlade County12819,49065.7
Green County11637,01731.3
Jackson County9520,98145.3
Green Lake County9219,26347.8
Kewaunee County7520,66436.3
Iowa County7423,86731.0
Sawyer County7218,47639.0
Bayfield County5016,57530.2
Crawford County4516,04228.1
Washburn County4516,85426.7
Forest County359,36937.4
Iron County216,21033.8
Pepin County167,43121.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Fond du Lac County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 337 registry records in Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →