PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

23 registered sex offenders in Darien, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Darien and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
23
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
204.3
543% above the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,126
About 1 registry record per
49 residents
Rank by registry rate#67 of 593 Wisconsin cities

496% above Walworth County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 23 registry records in Darien, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 1,126, that is 204.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 543% above the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Darien

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rock County739164,35045.0

ZIP codes near Darien

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 53114231,979116.2

Other cities near Walworth County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Elkhorn11710,221114.5
Lake Geneva538,52162.2
Delavan518,68958.7
Genoa City212,94271.4
East Troy164,97832.1
Bloomfield14,7802.1
Delavin1——
Fontana1——
Lake1——
Zenda1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Darien?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 23 registry records in Darien, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →