PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in Enumclaw, Washington

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Enumclaw and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
Washington Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
4.7
41% below the Washington statewide rateWashington: 7.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
12,798
About 1 registry record per
2,133 residents
Rank by registry rate#240 of 291 Washington cities

26% below King County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in Enumclaw, Washington. With an estimated population of 12,798, that is 4.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 41% below the Washington statewide rate (7.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Enumclaw

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pierce County719930,3197.7

ZIP codes near Enumclaw

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 98022622,4182.7

Other cities near King County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Tukwila10921,45150.8
Federal Way7999,4937.9
Kent78135,6035.8
Seatac6432,41419.7
Burien6351,51312.2
Shoreline2861,4314.6
Bellevue15151,8471.0
Kirkland992,6211.0
Covington521,2332.4
Fall City41,61824.7
Issaquah439,5911.0
Kenmore323,7411.3
Maple Valley328,2871.1
Lake Forest Park213,3351.5
Algona13,2473.1
Federal1——
Mercer Island125,3070.4
Seatle1——
Snoqualmie113,7980.7
Vashon19,9341.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Enumclaw?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in Enumclaw, Washington. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →