PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

176 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 23223, Virginia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 23223 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
176
Registry source
Virginia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
32.2
6% below the Virginia statewide rateVirginia: 34.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
54,659
About 1 registry record per
311 residents
Rank by registry rate#487 of 773 Virginia ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 23223

The October 2026 snapshot lists 176 registry records in ZIP code 23223, Virginia. With an estimated population of 54,659, that is 32.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 6% below the Virginia statewide rate (34.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 23223

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Henrico302——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Richmond city3,653229,359159.3
Chesterfield County1,604377,86942.4
Virginia Beach city1,282456,34928.1
Henrico County1,198335,74435.7
Hanover County515112,87945.6
Prince Edward County28021,996127.3
Middlesex County8410,84777.4
Richmond County689,09574.8
Charles City County546,62781.5

Other ZIP codes near Richmond

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 232252,52742,771590.8
ZIP code 2322432840,57580.8
ZIP code 2322225726,32297.6
ZIP code 2322713724,92555.0
ZIP code 2322010134,67129.1
ZIP code 2326142——
ZIP code 23219314,06276.3
ZIP code 232262315,47714.9
ZIP code 232493——
ZIP code 2317312,1074.7
ZIP code 232181——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 23223?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 176 registry records in ZIP code 23223, Virginia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →