PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

10 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 22534, Virginia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 22534 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
10
Registry source
Virginia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
30.4
11% below the Virginia statewide rateVirginia: 34.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
3,290
About 1 registry record per
329 residents
Rank by registry rate#509 of 773 Virginia ZIP areas

15% below Spotsylvania County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 22534

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in ZIP code 22534, Virginia. With an estimated population of 3,290, that is 30.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 11% below the Virginia statewide rate (34.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 22534

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fredericksburg50028,873173.2
Partlow9——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hanover County515112,87945.6
Culpeper County25754,39747.2
Fredericksburg city20328,87370.3

Other ZIP codes near Spotsylvania County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 2386028931,40492.0
ZIP code 2255420865,49431.8
ZIP code 2240814031,58644.3
ZIP code 2219113373,62318.1
ZIP code 2296010911,65793.5
ZIP code 225469018,39248.9
ZIP code 225518724,14636.0
ZIP code 224017828,73127.1
ZIP code 224857427,13127.3
ZIP code 224066627,36724.1
ZIP code 223036516,92238.4
ZIP code 225566231,78519.5
ZIP code 231175010,48047.7
ZIP code 225084815,55730.9
ZIP code 230593742,5228.7
ZIP code 225533417,20719.8
ZIP code 22580335,10764.6
ZIP code 22560326,61248.4
ZIP code 22567292,717106.7
ZIP code 2272482,51831.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 22534?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in ZIP code 22534, Virginia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →