PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

75 registered sex offenders in Williamsburg city, Virginia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Williamsburg city and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
75
Registry source
Virginia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
47.5
39% above the Virginia statewide rateVirginia: 34.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
15,798
About 1 registry record per
211 residents
Rank by registry rate#89 of 133 Virginia counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 75 registry records in Williamsburg city, Virginia. With an estimated population of 15,798, that is 47.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 39% above the Virginia statewide rate (34.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Williamsburg city

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Williamsburg city

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Portsmouth68197,19070.1
Williamsburg23815,798150.7
Tappahannock321,908167.7
Charles City20——
Toano18——
Poquoson1412,63911.1

ZIP codes near Williamsburg city

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 2370419819,207103.1
ZIP code 2318513455,27024.2
ZIP code 2318810345,80322.5
ZIP code 22560326,61248.4
ZIP code 23030204,47044.7
ZIP code 23168199,67319.6
ZIP code 236621512,63911.9
ZIP code 236851——

Other counties in Virginia

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Chesterfield County1,604377,86942.4
Pittsylvania County31359,85652.3
Albemarle County289114,91925.1
Charlottesville city21945,43748.2
Amherst County20331,48564.5
Wythe County20128,18871.3
Accomack County19233,33557.6
Alexandria city191156,97612.2
Wise County19135,44853.9
Botetourt County16734,00449.1
Winchester city16727,91359.8
Russell County15625,53861.1
York County15371,00521.5
Brunswick County14815,84193.4
Alleghany County12214,85982.1
Nelson County9514,73264.5
Lunenburg County9012,01674.9
Radford city8616,72651.4
Amelia County7813,46257.9
Rappahannock County387,42751.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Williamsburg city?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 75 registry records in Williamsburg city, Virginia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →