PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

203 registered sex offenders in Isle of Wight County, Virginia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Isle of Wight County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
203
Registry source
Virginia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
50.8
49% above the Virginia statewide rateVirginia: 34.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
39,974
About 1 registry record per
197 residents
Rank by registry rate#82 of 133 Virginia counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 203 registry records in Isle of Wight County, Virginia. With an estimated population of 39,974, that is 50.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 49% above the Virginia statewide rate (34.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Isle of Wight County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Isle of Wight County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Norfolk1,257233,59653.8
Newport News795184,21643.2
Hampton783137,55756.9
Portsmouth68197,19070.1
Suffolk29098,79629.4
Charlottesville26845,43759.0
North Chesterfield251——
Williamsburg23815,798150.7
Chesterfield159——
Franklin788,25094.5
Smithfield648,83472.4
Warsaw512,292222.5
Waverly332,324142.0
Courtland291,579183.7
Windsor252,85287.7
Carrollton238,43627.3
Ivor12301398.7
Carrsville11363303.0
Zuni6——
Gloucester Courthouse23,3366.0

ZIP codes near Isle of Wight County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 232252,52742,771590.8
ZIP code 2322432840,57580.8
ZIP code 2350420823,50288.5
ZIP code 2343418754,38734.4
ZIP code 2370116224,29866.7
ZIP code 2360716123,09669.7
ZIP code 2360816043,64136.7
ZIP code 2360114126,64552.9
ZIP code 2318513455,27024.2
ZIP code 2323713227,12648.7
ZIP code 2360511713,33287.8
ZIP code 2290211423,48648.5
ZIP code 2350510428,24736.8
ZIP code 2318810345,80322.5
ZIP code 230618123,30834.8
ZIP code 238328041,44219.3
ZIP code 22572496,59774.3
ZIP code 23487256,47738.6
ZIP code 233142310,09922.8
ZIP code 23315111,39179.1

Other counties in Virginia

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Loudoun County471432,99810.9
Stafford County460163,46628.1
Augusta County43478,03355.6
Hopewell city26322,959114.6
Salem city26325,618102.7
James City County25881,01331.8
Louisa County20839,98052.0
Fairfax city12625,02650.3
Alleghany County12214,85982.1
Lee County9921,90045.2
King George County9527,89634.1
Lunenburg County9012,01674.9
King William County8418,59345.2
Charlotte County7911,42269.2
New Kent County7525,10529.9
Lancaster County6210,93656.7
King and Queen County486,69571.7
Craig County234,85647.4
Lexington city207,52526.6
Highland County82,29634.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Isle of Wight County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 203 registry records in Isle of Wight County, Virginia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →