PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

83 registered sex offenders in Grayson County, Virginia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Grayson County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
83
Registry source
Virginia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
54.3
59% above the Virginia statewide rateVirginia: 34.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
15,287
About 1 registry record per
184 residents
Rank by registry rate#73 of 133 Virginia counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 83 registry records in Grayson County, Virginia. With an estimated population of 15,287, that is 54.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 59% above the Virginia statewide rate (34.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Grayson County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Grayson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Dublin1382,671516.7
Galax1246,726184.4
Hillsville512,864178.1
Independence271,132238.5
Fries16330484.8
Mouth Of Wilson4——
Elk Creek2——
Grayson1——

ZIP codes near Grayson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 2408413810,604130.1
ZIP code 2433312517,39071.9
ZIP code 24343519,21055.4
ZIP code 24348274,85555.6
ZIP code 24330162,98253.7
ZIP code 2436341,03138.8
ZIP code 24326285823.3

Other counties in Virginia

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Norfolk city1,530233,59665.5
Henrico County1,198335,74435.7
Newport News city995184,21654.0
Hampton city916137,55766.6
Hanover County515112,87945.6
Washington County32353,92659.9
Henry County29649,98059.2
Tazewell County28039,62470.7
Hopewell city26322,959114.6
Fauquier County23074,57730.8
Harrisonburg city23051,39244.8
Halifax County22233,63966.0
Gloucester County16539,52641.7
Page County10723,72745.1
Greene County8221,15538.8
Greensville County7211,27563.9
Emporia city555,54799.2
King and Queen County486,69571.7
Clarke County3915,21625.6
Highland County82,29634.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Grayson County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 83 registry records in Grayson County, Virginia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →