PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

19 registered sex offenders in Aylett, Virginia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Aylett and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
19
Registry source
Virginia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 19 registry records in Aylett, Virginia.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Aylett

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Richmond city3,653229,359159.3
Spotsylvania County526146,60335.9
Hanover County515112,87945.6
Caroline County21632,09867.3
Essex County6610,62362.1
King and Queen County486,69571.7

ZIP codes near Aylett

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 23009198,27023.0

Other cities near King William County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
King William19——
Manquin2——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Aylett?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 19 registry records in Aylett, Virginia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →