PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

54 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 84096, Utah

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 84096 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
54
Registry source
Utah Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.2
71% below the Utah statewide rateUtah: 25.2 per 10,000
Population estimate
74,603
About 1 registry record per
1,382 residents
Rank by registry rate#238 of 250 Utah ZIP areas

76% below Salt Lake County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 84096

The October 2026 snapshot lists 54 registry records in ZIP code 84096, Utah. With an estimated population of 74,603, that is 7.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 71% below the Utah statewide rate (25.2 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 84096

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Herriman5059,3468.4
Riverton4945,45710.8

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Utah County1,099705,40015.6
Kane County418,17050.2

Other ZIP codes near Salt Lake County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8440430866,58746.3
ZIP code 8410427423,420117.0
ZIP code 8440316437,72143.5
ZIP code 841011359,381143.9
ZIP code 8410611035,21331.2
ZIP code 8479010455,89218.6
ZIP code 8410710138,25726.4
ZIP code 847379624,35939.4
ZIP code 840108446,87117.9
ZIP code 840708030,47226.3
ZIP code 841026018,77732.0
ZIP code 840755235,54514.6
ZIP code 841035023,74921.1
ZIP code 840974322,21719.4
ZIP code 841053923,49116.6
ZIP code 84745304,47667.0
ZIP code 841081622,3907.1
ZIP code 841091425,5445.5
ZIP code 84754134,29830.2
ZIP code 84643365046.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 84096?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 54 registry records in ZIP code 84096, Utah. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →