PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

509 registered sex offenders in Washington County, Utah

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Washington County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
509
Registry source
Utah Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
25.9
3% above the Utah statewide rateUtah: 25.2 per 10,000
Population estimate
196,431
About 1 registry record per
386 residents
Rank by registry rate#20 of 29 Utah counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 509 registry records in Washington County, Utah. With an estimated population of 196,431, that is 25.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 3% above the Utah statewide rate (25.2 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Washington County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Washington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cedar City14538,52437.6
Roy13638,99334.9
Lehi11285,17313.1
Hurricane9422,77141.3
Murray8950,18817.7
Springville8835,84924.5
Bountiful8445,02318.7
Saint George66——
La Verkin284,47662.6
Beaver183,68148.9
Enoch168,14419.6
Hildale61,37243.7
Enterprise5——
Springdale342171.3
Veyo335584.5
Apple Valley21,18116.9
Laverkin2——
Abraham1——
Central166015.2
Dammeron Valley187711.4

ZIP codes near Washington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 841161,01138,625261.7
ZIP code 8412018850,79937.0
ZIP code 8407418059,70630.1
ZIP code 8411815542,85336.2
ZIP code 8406713538,79434.8
ZIP code 8404311488,39012.9
ZIP code 8472110330,64133.6
ZIP code 8410710138,25726.4
ZIP code 840108446,87117.9
ZIP code 840818252,31415.7
ZIP code 847806332,36619.5
ZIP code 847206225,70824.1
ZIP code 840974322,21719.4
ZIP code 840932523,87110.5
ZIP code 840921927,6516.9
ZIP code 8474691,09282.4
ZIP code 8477462,34425.6
ZIP code 8475741,49426.8
ZIP code 84767366345.2
ZIP code 84779371342.1

Other counties in Utah

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Weber County895269,64833.2
Davis County715370,92419.3
Cache County279140,04619.9
Box Elder County20561,24633.5
Uintah County20037,05654.0
Duchesne County12520,18561.9
Carbon County11420,51755.6
Sanpete County7829,71926.2
Millard County5113,31538.3
Juab County4312,58634.2
Kane County418,17050.2
Summit County3842,9708.8
Emery County3610,04635.8
Beaver County307,27341.2
Grand County289,75428.7
Morgan County1512,80211.7
Garfield County95,21917.2
Piute County61,69435.4
Wayne County52,58419.3
Daggett County278325.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Washington County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 509 registry records in Washington County, Utah. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →