PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in Elk Ridge, Utah

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Elk Ridge and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
Utah Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
12.2
51% below the Utah statewide rateUtah: 25.2 per 10,000
Population estimate
4,898
About 1 registry record per
816 residents
Rank by registry rate#202 of 245 Utah cities

21% below Utah County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in Elk Ridge, Utah. With an estimated population of 4,898, that is 12.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 51% below the Utah statewide rate (25.2 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Elk Ridge

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Elk Ridge

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 846515929,50320.0

Other cities near Utah County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Orem23097,18223.7
Provo169114,76614.7
Springville8835,84924.5
American Fork7337,10919.7
Eagle Mountain6853,29012.8
Pleasant Grove6737,85217.7
Payson5323,03923.0
Santaquin2216,43613.4
Mapleton1913,11414.5
Vineyard1514,44610.4
Lindon1411,76511.9
Alpine510,3924.8
Genola31,84216.3
Woodland Hills31,55919.2
Birdseye1——
Elberta117058.8
Goshen183811.9
Lyman128934.6
Salmem1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Elk Ridge?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in Elk Ridge, Utah. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →