PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

27 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 78628, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 78628 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
27
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
5.3
79% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
50,822
About 1 registry record per
1,882 residents
Rank by registry rate#1623 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

60% below Williamson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 78628

The October 2026 snapshot lists 27 registry records in ZIP code 78628, Texas. With an estimated population of 50,822, that is 5.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 79% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 78628

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Georgetown12585,99914.5
Andice2——

Other ZIP codes near Williamson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7862110330,41133.9
ZIP code 786648262,06013.2
ZIP code 786417999,8657.9
ZIP code 765747420,24236.6
ZIP code 787504529,27715.4
ZIP code 786344346,4139.3
ZIP code 786813756,6916.5
ZIP code 786653666,1715.4
ZIP code 787283626,77713.4
ZIP code 786423326,43412.5
ZIP code 787273329,95811.0
ZIP code 786133189,9563.4
ZIP code 787293030,4609.8
ZIP code 786332929,3099.9
ZIP code 787592943,1826.7
ZIP code 76511222,70281.4
ZIP code 76577113,12835.2
ZIP code 78717637,2621.6
ZIP code 7861521,63712.2
ZIP code 78674110892.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 78628?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 27 registry records in ZIP code 78628, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →