PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

3 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 78352, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 78352 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
3
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About ZIP code 78352

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in ZIP code 78352, Texas.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 78352

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Alice10717,70760.4
Edroy334188.0

Other ZIP codes near San Patricio County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 783366812,42454.7
ZIP code 78387619,64063.3
ZIP code 78368559,46458.1
ZIP code 783623410,81631.4
ZIP code 78370245,35344.8
ZIP code 78390246,01339.9
ZIP code 78359102,15446.4
ZIP code 78374720,4083.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 78352?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in ZIP code 78352, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →