PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

2 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 78050, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 78050 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
2
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
37.8
47% above the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
529
About 1 registry record per
265 residents
Rank by registry rate#808 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

57% below Atascosa County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 78050

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in ZIP code 78050, Texas. With an estimated population of 529, that is 37.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 47% above the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 78050

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Leming168114.7
Lemming1——

Other ZIP codes near Atascosa County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 782649111,84176.9
ZIP code 781148124,28333.4
ZIP code 780656311,69553.9
ZIP code 780735910,08858.5
ZIP code 780644916,36529.9
ZIP code 78026237,03132.7
ZIP code 78118224,67647.0
ZIP code 78069207,03828.4
ZIP code 78052156,38923.5
ZIP code 78011121,75768.3
ZIP code 7800561,57338.1
ZIP code 78012332891.5
ZIP code 7811323,0266.6
ZIP code 78008123442.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 78050?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in ZIP code 78050, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →