PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

102 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 78046, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 78046 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
102
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
14.0
46% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
72,951
About 1 registry record per
715 residents
Rank by registry rate#1397 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

14% above Webb County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 78046

The October 2026 snapshot lists 102 registry records in ZIP code 78046, Texas. With an estimated population of 72,951, that is 14.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 46% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 78046

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Laredo314257,61912.2
El Cenizo6——
Rio Bravo34,4916.7
El Centro1——

Other ZIP codes near Webb County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 780406835,70919.0
ZIP code 780416346,55013.5
ZIP code 780435945,76012.9
ZIP code 780453967,3335.8
ZIP code 7801971,83638.1
ZIP code 78044122045.5
ZIP code 78369121147.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 78046?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 102 registry records in ZIP code 78046, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →