PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

19 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 77504, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 77504 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
19
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.4
71% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
25,779
About 1 registry record per
1,357 residents
Rank by registry rate#1560 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

68% below Harris County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 77504

The October 2026 snapshot lists 19 registry records in ZIP code 77504, Texas. With an estimated population of 25,779, that is 7.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 71% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 77504

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Houston8,2732,328,25335.5
Pasadena122149,4338.2

Other ZIP codes near Harris County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7704418858,34732.2
ZIP code 7753518039,50445.6
ZIP code 77449147130,02811.3
ZIP code 7753212133,78035.8
ZIP code 7752111269,03816.2
ZIP code 7753011131,52735.2
ZIP code 773658246,41817.7
ZIP code 775208136,35522.3
ZIP code 773758072,31111.1
ZIP code 774297696,3347.9
ZIP code 775236130,18620.2
ZIP code 770425538,72114.2
ZIP code 775364933,17414.8
ZIP code 770573946,5698.4
ZIP code 775463854,7896.9
ZIP code 775983226,11012.3
ZIP code 775062635,1147.4
ZIP code 77050136,56619.8
ZIP code 775051223,1745.2
ZIP code 770591118,7675.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 77504?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 19 registry records in ZIP code 77504, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →