PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

94 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 75220, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 75220 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
94
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
23.4
9% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
40,239
About 1 registry record per
428 residents
Rank by registry rate#1158 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

6% below Dallas County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 75220

The October 2026 snapshot lists 94 registry records in ZIP code 75220, Texas. With an estimated population of 40,239, that is 23.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 9% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 75220

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Dallas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7522826067,71438.4
ZIP code 7523221532,97265.2
ZIP code 7521520718,895109.6
ZIP code 7522720658,31935.3
ZIP code 7521212128,25942.8
ZIP code 7520311615,77573.5
ZIP code 7522411635,10533.0
ZIP code 752089029,36730.6
ZIP code 752357219,63736.7
ZIP code 752316738,37017.5
ZIP code 752376318,26034.5
ZIP code 752496116,44737.1
ZIP code 752236011,99450.0
ZIP code 752335614,86737.7
ZIP code 752295233,65615.5
ZIP code 75226455,19986.6
ZIP code 752382733,1998.1
ZIP code 75251163,52545.4
ZIP code 752421——
ZIP code 752821——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 75220?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 94 registry records in ZIP code 75220, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →