PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1,530 registered sex offenders in Montgomery County, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Montgomery County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1,530
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
22.4
13% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
684,432
About 1 registry record per
447 residents
Rank by registry rate#240 of 253 Texas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1,530 registry records in Montgomery County, Texas. With an estimated population of 684,432, that is 22.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 13% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Montgomery County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Montgomery County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Houston8,2732,328,25335.5
Fort Worth3,314963,19434.4
Corpus Christi1,301317,41941.0
Conroe397102,36038.8
Spring39468,58057.5
Humble33316,521201.6
Cleveland2598,984288.3
Magnolia1594,068390.9
Montgomery1142,489458.0
Hockley75——
Splendora692,131323.8
New Waverly29955303.7
Rye9——
The Woodlands9121,0020.7
Richards4——
Roman Forest22,3368.6
Clevleand1——
Con1——
Hockle1——
Pine Creek1——

ZIP codes near Montgomery County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7732716442,68538.4
ZIP code 7735712237,59232.5
ZIP code 7730111137,76929.4
ZIP code 7732810117,20858.7
ZIP code 784128738,63122.5
ZIP code 773658246,41817.7
ZIP code 773027621,54635.3
ZIP code 773727114,36749.4
ZIP code 773037028,85424.3
ZIP code 773557032,84721.3
ZIP code 773786617,62937.4
ZIP code 773166434,69418.4
ZIP code 773065618,08631.0
ZIP code 773185620,79226.9
ZIP code 773045444,22512.2
ZIP code 780633410,77831.5
ZIP code 773853228,15611.4
ZIP code 77358295,08757.0
ZIP code 773392844,5386.3
ZIP code 77384726,7812.6

Other counties in Texas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Nueces County1,520352,95543.1
McLennan County1,018266,06738.3
Hockley County54721,363256.1
Walker County51280,20963.8
Victoria County41791,41345.6
Cherokee County39551,88676.1
Navarro County37254,71168.0
Newton County34812,093287.8
Nacogdoches County24765,16237.9
Morris County17712,076146.6
Scurry County16916,488102.5
Nolan County12414,45485.8
Kent County957341,294.3
Terry County8611,62974.0
Moore County8521,37339.8
Cochran County702,550274.5
Motley County581,183490.3
Ochiltree County259,78625.5
Hardeman County123,50134.3
Oldham County62,24926.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Montgomery County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1,530 registry records in Montgomery County, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →