PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

67 registered sex offenders in Maverick County, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Maverick County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
67
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
11.5
55% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
58,082
About 1 registry record per
867 residents
Rank by registry rate#251 of 253 Texas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 67 registry records in Maverick County, Texas. With an estimated population of 58,082, that is 11.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 55% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Maverick County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Maverick County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Eagle Pass5628,33919.8
Quemado7119588.2
Eagle2——
El Indio1——
Rosita South1——

ZIP codes near Maverick County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 788525957,43410.3
ZIP code 788777648108.0
ZIP code 788601——

Other counties in Texas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
McLennan County1,018266,06738.3
Midland County803174,80145.9
Liberty County779103,38075.4
Henderson County70284,86282.7
Wise County68775,00591.6
San Jacinto County61028,441214.5
Wilson County49852,78194.4
Hood County38765,89458.7
Medina County32353,54760.3
Milam County28625,567111.9
Mills County2634,511583.0
Matagorda County16336,32944.9
Red River County16011,611137.8
Llano County14222,42463.3
Montague County12921,04661.3
Uvalde County12224,88149.0
McMullen County68700971.4
Mitchell County619,01867.6
McCulloch County417,51454.6
Menard County121,95561.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Maverick County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 67 registry records in Maverick County, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →