PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

91 registered sex offenders in Hall County, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Hall County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
91
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
322.7
1,154% above the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,820
About 1 registry record per
31 residents
Rank by registry rate#27 of 253 Texas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 91 registry records in Hall County, Texas. With an estimated population of 2,820, that is 322.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 1,154% above the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Hall County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Hall County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Childress405,83468.6
Clarendon331,859177.5
Gordonville28——
Memphis102,17446.0
Howardwick6412145.6
Turkey227473.0
Estelline1——

ZIP codes near Hall County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 79201406,77959.0
ZIP code 79226392,855136.6
ZIP code 79245102,23044.8
ZIP code 79261241148.7
ZIP code 792331——

Other counties in Texas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Harris County11,1034,838,30322.9
Travis County2,7731,330,01520.8
Nueces County1,520352,95543.1
Hays County606268,63822.6
Harrison County52870,15575.3
Medina County32353,54760.3
Milam County28625,567111.9
Hardin County24657,64242.7
Titus County17531,36355.8
Shelby County13524,15555.9
Roberts County1258321,502.4
Hamilton County1208,406142.8
Runnels County1029,874103.3
Hartley County885,215168.7
Haskell County655,421119.9
McCulloch County417,51454.6
Hardeman County123,50134.3
Hemphill County113,23434.0
Coke County103,35329.8
Hansford County85,11915.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Hall County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 91 registry records in Hall County, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →