PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

70 registered sex offenders in Hutchins, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Hutchins and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
70
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
93.4
263% above the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
7,496
About 1 registry record per
107 residents
Rank by registry rate#382 of 1,146 Texas cities

275% above Dallas County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 70 registry records in Hutchins, Texas. With an estimated population of 7,496, that is 93.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 263% above the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Hutchins

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Hutchins

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7524131933,84094.3
ZIP code 75141695,703121.0

Other cities near Dallas County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Dallas4,4961,307,93034.4
Garland386246,84415.6
Irving197256,4927.7
Mesquite195——
Lancaster17940,82043.9
Richardson43118,7313.6
Balch Springs3727,25513.6
Wilmer206,39131.3
Farmers Branch1936,6455.2
Sunnyvale68,3367.2
Addison317,2901.7
Cockrell Hill33,7038.1
Dalls2——
Dallass1——
Dalllas1——
Glen Heights1——
Irvng1——
Land O Lakes1——
Oakcliff1——
University Park125,1550.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Hutchins?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 70 registry records in Hutchins, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →