PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

51 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 38018, Tennessee

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 38018 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
51
Registry source
Tennessee Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
13.2
50% below the Tennessee statewide rateTennessee: 26.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
38,527
About 1 registry record per
755 residents
Rank by registry rate#507 of 584 Tennessee ZIP areas

54% below Shelby County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 38018

The October 2026 snapshot lists 51 registry records in ZIP code 38018, Tennessee. With an estimated population of 38,527, that is 13.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 50% below the Tennessee statewide rate (26.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 38018

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Memphis2,387618,98038.6
Cordova112——
Cardova1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fayette County10743,26724.7

Other ZIP codes near Shelby County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 380753016,324476.0
ZIP code 3707426710,932244.2
ZIP code 3810924742,45258.2
ZIP code 3810322514,534154.8
ZIP code 3810621220,962101.1
ZIP code 380791484,262347.3
ZIP code 3811614740,06136.7
ZIP code 3802411925,95245.9
ZIP code 381078013,91257.5
ZIP code 380537625,30330.0
ZIP code 380195315,76033.6
ZIP code 381045322,63423.4
ZIP code 380024843,88210.9
ZIP code 38105485,53486.7
ZIP code 380684010,42738.4
ZIP code 38049343,95785.9
ZIP code 381353030,3179.9
ZIP code 38139316,4661.8
ZIP code 380002——
ZIP code 38054110298.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 38018?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 51 registry records in ZIP code 38018, Tennessee. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →