PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

10 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 37915, Tennessee

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 37915 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
10
Registry source
Tennessee Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
16.7
37% below the Tennessee statewide rateTennessee: 26.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
5,991
About 1 registry record per
599 residents
Rank by registry rate#470 of 584 Tennessee ZIP areas

3% above Knox County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 37915

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in ZIP code 37915, Tennessee. With an estimated population of 5,991, that is 16.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 37% below the Tennessee statewide rate (26.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 37915

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Knoxville

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3791818045,97139.2
ZIP code 379128921,50541.4
ZIP code 379178224,61533.3
ZIP code 379207044,99515.6
ZIP code 379216628,71723.0
ZIP code 379246014,42041.6
ZIP code 379145621,47826.1
ZIP code 379233930,13112.9
ZIP code 37902252,412103.6
ZIP code 379312131,8426.6
ZIP code 379382117,43712.0
ZIP code 379191631,7545.0
ZIP code 379221540,3943.7
ZIP code 379341328,2724.6
ZIP code 37909916,7745.4
ZIP code 37932825,4243.1
ZIP code 379272——
ZIP code 379011——
ZIP code 37916115,5830.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 37915?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in ZIP code 37915, Tennessee. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →