PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

7 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 37361, Tennessee

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 37361 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
7
Registry source
Tennessee Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
32.3
22% above the Tennessee statewide rateTennessee: 26.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,166
About 1 registry record per
309 residents
Rank by registry rate#251 of 584 Tennessee ZIP areas

17% below Polk County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 37361

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 37361, Tennessee. With an estimated population of 2,166, that is 32.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 22% above the Tennessee statewide rate (26.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 37361

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Benton201,560128.2
Ocoee6208288.5

Other ZIP codes near Polk County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3732110221,08448.4
ZIP code 373239831,94830.7
ZIP code 37353205,33037.5
ZIP code 37307195,30235.8
ZIP code 37362163,43046.6
ZIP code 37309142,13665.5
ZIP code 37317112,58242.6
ZIP code 3732582,00739.9
ZIP code 3739141,53026.1
ZIP code 37333251339.0
ZIP code 37369171314.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 37361?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 37361, Tennessee. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →