PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

236 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 37203, Tennessee

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 37203 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
236
Registry source
Tennessee Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
110.1
314% above the Tennessee statewide rateTennessee: 26.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
21,442
About 1 registry record per
91 residents
Rank by registry rate#18 of 584 Tennessee ZIP areas

295% above Davidson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 37203

The October 2026 snapshot lists 236 registry records in ZIP code 37203, Tennessee. With an estimated population of 21,442, that is 110.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 314% above the Tennessee statewide rate (26.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 37203

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Manchester9612,94474.2

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Montgomery County435234,15318.6
Coffee County21159,71035.3
Dickson County16255,98328.9
Obion County9630,45331.5

Other ZIP codes near Nashville

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3720930237,81779.9
ZIP code 372012951,4672,010.9
ZIP code 3720717441,36642.1
ZIP code 3721715831,86949.6
ZIP code 3721115676,57320.4
ZIP code 372108617,72548.5
ZIP code 372187815,29251.0
ZIP code 372145629,80518.8
ZIP code 372064228,54514.7
ZIP code 372083920,88918.7
ZIP code 372163619,03818.9
ZIP code 372212241,9355.2
ZIP code 37228132,58550.3
ZIP code 372041216,4697.3
ZIP code 37205424,8231.6
ZIP code 372134——
ZIP code 37215322,0181.4
ZIP code 372222——
ZIP code 37212120,5920.5
ZIP code 372421——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 37203?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 236 registry records in ZIP code 37203, Tennessee. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →