PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

181 registered sex offenders in McMinn County, Tennessee

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for McMinn County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
181
Registry source
Tennessee Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
33.0
24% above the Tennessee statewide rateTennessee: 26.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
54,884
About 1 registry record per
303 residents
Rank by registry rate#47 of 95 Tennessee counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 181 registry records in McMinn County, Tennessee. With an estimated population of 54,884, that is 33.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 24% above the Tennessee statewide rate (26.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near McMinn County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near McMinn County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Nashville1,632——
Knoxville727195,18537.2
Cleveland27548,82956.3
Clifton2282,660857.1
Pikeville1712,319737.4
Wartburg1231,1911,032.7
Madisonville805,241152.6
Athens7314,47150.4
Sweetwater566,53285.7
Decatur371,898194.9
Etowah273,65873.8
Niota21735285.7
Englewood191,818104.5
Riceville17823206.6
Calhoun13546238.1
Delano883895.5
Studios Athens1——

ZIP codes near McMinn County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 384252283,518648.1
ZIP code 3721115676,57320.4
ZIP code 378871226,555186.1
ZIP code 379128921,50541.4
ZIP code 373547917,35645.5
ZIP code 373037325,68828.4
ZIP code 378745616,56733.8
ZIP code 37322369,10139.6
ZIP code 37330347,20447.2
ZIP code 37331287,61336.8
ZIP code 37826233,44966.7
ZIP code 37329196,59128.8
ZIP code 37370165,41429.6
ZIP code 37309142,13665.5
ZIP code 3732582,00739.9
ZIP code 373712——

Other counties in Tennessee

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Montgomery County435234,15318.6
Washington County304136,26122.3
Bledsoe County20115,032133.7
Monroe County17147,69535.9
Rhea County16333,99248.0
Morgan County16221,36175.8
Roane County15155,20827.4
McNairy County12325,97047.4
Cheatham County11541,82927.5
Giles County10730,62034.9
Obion County9630,45331.5
Lincoln County8735,94624.2
Overton County5923,06525.6
Meigs County5113,34338.2
Decatur County5011,57943.2
Grundy County4713,81934.0
Perry County308,69734.5
Clay County247,67031.3
Moore County226,67433.0
Pickett County135,07925.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in McMinn County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 181 registry records in McMinn County, Tennessee. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →