PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

7 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 97060, Oregon

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 97060 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
7
Registry source
Oregon Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
3.2
44% below the Oregon statewide rateOregon: 5.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
21,649
About 1 registry record per
3,093 residents
Rank by registry rate#203 of 267 Oregon ZIP areas

58% below Multnomah County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 97060

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 97060, Oregon. With an estimated population of 21,649, that is 3.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 44% below the Oregon statewide rate (5.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 97060

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Troutdale615,9233.8
Wood Village14,6962.1

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Washington County202603,9473.3
Clackamas County169423,9754.0

Other ZIP codes near Multnomah County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 973019257,57416.0
ZIP code 973224236,40811.5
ZIP code 971234148,4108.5
ZIP code 9720432885361.6
ZIP code 970702526,9029.3
ZIP code 973061334,3833.8
ZIP code 970801248,4112.5
ZIP code 970061146,4632.4
ZIP code 971241054,3571.8
ZIP code 972671031,3113.2
ZIP code 97086734,5672.0
ZIP code 97031619,1383.1
ZIP code 97038616,4403.6
ZIP code 9706433,8557.8
ZIP code 9701421,45913.7
ZIP code 97089215,1011.3
ZIP code 9713325,4163.7
ZIP code 970001——
ZIP code 97068130,1610.3
ZIP code 970761——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 97060?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 97060, Oregon. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →