PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

270 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 74116, Oklahoma

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 74116 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
270
Registry source
Oklahoma Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
746.5
2,963% above the Oklahoma statewide rateOklahoma: 24.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
3,617
About 1 registry record per
13 residents
Rank by registry rate#1 of 547 Oklahoma ZIP areas

4,533% above Tulsa County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 74116

The October 2026 snapshot lists 270 registry records in ZIP code 74116, Oklahoma. With an estimated population of 3,617, that is 746.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 2,963% above the Oklahoma statewide rate (24.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 74116

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Homeless Tulsa3——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Oklahoma County1,762806,19921.9
Rogers County33398,61033.8
Wagoner County26286,60930.3
Creek County26172,83035.8
Mayes County24739,60462.4
Delaware County23141,27956.0
Osage County15945,99734.6
Washington County15553,32629.1

Other ZIP codes near Tulsa

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 74126349,92034.3
ZIP code 741153324,29713.6
ZIP code 741063015,65519.2
ZIP code 74103272,450110.2
ZIP code 741102415,24415.7
ZIP code 741342423,32310.3
ZIP code 741271916,32411.6
ZIP code 741451918,19610.4
ZIP code 741331648,6993.3
ZIP code 741281113,7518.0
ZIP code 74129918,3824.9
ZIP code 7413092,21240.7
ZIP code 74104812,8066.2
ZIP code 7412085,19515.4
ZIP code 741176——
ZIP code 741693——
ZIP code 741572——
ZIP code 741581——
ZIP code 741701——
ZIP code 741871——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 74116?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 270 registry records in ZIP code 74116, Oklahoma. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →