PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1,431 registered sex offenders in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Oklahoma City and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1,431
Registry source
Oklahoma Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
20.5
16% below the Oklahoma statewide rateOklahoma: 24.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
697,125
About 1 registry record per
487 residents
Rank by registry rate#369 of 427 Oklahoma cities

6% below Oklahoma County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1,431 registry records in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. With an estimated population of 697,125, that is 20.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 16% below the Oklahoma statewide rate (24.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Oklahoma City

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Tulsa County1,097680,79416.1
Cleveland County353300,04711.8
Logan County21151,93840.6
Lincoln County17434,21950.8
Canadian County171168,98510.1
Grady County15956,60628.1
Hughes County7113,38953.0

ZIP codes near Oklahoma City

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7301313458,02323.1
ZIP code 731077525,79129.1
ZIP code 731127130,37223.4
ZIP code 731067012,14057.7
ZIP code 730995091,0145.5
ZIP code 730204325,64516.8
ZIP code 73102283,81273.5
ZIP code 731592831,4478.9
ZIP code 73141193,56253.3
ZIP code 73103145,48625.5
ZIP code 73105125,90020.3
ZIP code 7311311——
ZIP code 73121113,07535.8
ZIP code 7310473,69219.0
ZIP code 731016——
ZIP code 731893——
ZIP code 7315122,2548.9
ZIP code 731261——
ZIP code 73142117,5480.6
ZIP code 731521——

Other cities near Oklahoma County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Midwest City4858,2978.2
Spencer423,928106.9
Choctaw4112,30333.3
Jones153,05349.1
Del City1221,4945.6
Bethany1020,5604.9
Warr Acres610,4665.7
Wheatland6——
Nicoma Park52,56619.5
City1——
Midwest1——
New Athens1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Oklahoma City?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1,431 registry records in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →