PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

39 registered sex offenders in Mountrail County, North Dakota

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Mountrail County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
39
Registry source
North Dakota Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
41.0
82% above the North Dakota statewide rateNorth Dakota: 22.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,507
About 1 registry record per
244 residents
Rank by registry rate#10 of 52 North Dakota counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 39 registry records in Mountrail County, North Dakota. With an estimated population of 9,507, that is 41.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 82% above the North Dakota statewide rate (22.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Mountrail County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Mountrail County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
New Town192,72169.8
Mandaree662096.8
Ross6156384.6
Stanley52,09723.8
Parshall492243.4
White Earth2——
Lot #10 New Town1——
Palermo112977.5
Plaza135028.6
Stanly1——

ZIP codes near Mountrail County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 58763204,42645.2
ZIP code 5885282,08738.3
ZIP code 58757698660.9
ZIP code 587766264227.3
ZIP code 5878462,75621.8
ZIP code 5877041,36929.2
ZIP code 587942148135.1
ZIP code 58769115464.9
ZIP code 58771158517.1

Other counties in North Dakota

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Burleigh County197100,60019.6
Grand Forks County14972,92320.4
Rolette County4611,92438.6
Ramsey County4511,55638.9
Dunn County314,04076.7
Richland County2816,58416.9
Pierce County173,92843.3
Dickey County134,93526.3
Pembina County136,72719.3
Kidder County102,37742.1
Griggs County92,24540.1
Ransom County95,64315.9
Emmons County73,25421.5
Sargent County73,80418.4
McIntosh County62,49724.0
Nelson County63,01619.9
Towner County62,07928.9
Bowman County52,90617.2
Oliver County31,83916.3
Renville County32,30413.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Mountrail County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 39 registry records in Mountrail County, North Dakota. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →