PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

12 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 28134, North Carolina

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 28134 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
12
Registry source
North Carolina Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
9.1
58% below the North Carolina statewide rateNorth Carolina: 21.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
13,245
About 1 registry record per
1,104 residents
Rank by registry rate#640 of 737 North Carolina ZIP areas

29% below Mecklenburg County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 28134

The October 2026 snapshot lists 12 registry records in ZIP code 28134, North Carolina. With an estimated population of 13,245, that is 9.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 58% below the North Carolina statewide rate (21.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 28134

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pineville1111,05510.0
Pinvelle1——

Other ZIP codes near Mecklenburg County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 2802515858,33427.1
ZIP code 2815015128,14253.7
ZIP code 2820814440,19735.8
ZIP code 2821612957,50722.4
ZIP code 2820212117,65368.5
ZIP code 2820610715,37569.6
ZIP code 2821510166,67415.1
ZIP code 282149143,83720.8
ZIP code 282137745,90416.8
ZIP code 281396720,00833.5
ZIP code 282626450,00312.8
ZIP code 282055751,80611.0
ZIP code 282735350,96610.4
ZIP code 280782871,6573.9
ZIP code 282091324,3315.3
ZIP code 28036822,9633.5
ZIP code 2820489,3148.6
ZIP code 28203618,8233.2
ZIP code 2820739,5273.1
ZIP code 280261——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 28134?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 12 registry records in ZIP code 28134, North Carolina. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →