PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

15 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 08093, New Jersey

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 08093 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
15
Registry source
New Jersey Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
15.9
174% above the New Jersey statewide rateNew Jersey: 5.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,438
About 1 registry record per
629 residents
Rank by registry rate#59 of 437 New Jersey ZIP areas

58% above Gloucester County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 08093

The October 2026 snapshot lists 15 registry records in ZIP code 08093, New Jersey. With an estimated population of 9,438, that is 15.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 174% above the New Jersey statewide rate (5.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 08093

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Westville144,31032.5
Fort Pierce1——

Other ZIP codes near Gloucester County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 083609545,03821.1
ZIP code 08312418,55647.9
ZIP code 080942641,5956.3
ZIP code 080121941,8124.5
ZIP code 080961935,3365.4
ZIP code 080281825,0987.2
ZIP code 08080838,1592.1
ZIP code 0808669,0016.7
ZIP code 08322610,2025.9
ZIP code 0802754,98410.0
ZIP code 08051512,4744.0
ZIP code 0807159,4615.3
ZIP code 08085522,3402.2
ZIP code 08062417,9352.2
ZIP code 0809049,8154.1
ZIP code 0809849,6804.1
ZIP code 0834334,7296.3
ZIP code 0834435,5645.4
ZIP code 0806323,0516.6
ZIP code 0832811,4766.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 08093?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 15 registry records in ZIP code 08093, New Jersey. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →